Privacy

Privacy Statement General

The collection and use of personal data of users of our websites takes place exclusively in accordance with the data protection laws of the Federal Republic of Germany. Below, we share with you, in what way, to what extent and for what purpose we collect and use your personal data. The privacy information you can ever retrieve on this website.

Transmission and storage of data for technical reasons and for purposes of statistics and market research.

If you are accessing our website, automatically transmits your internet browser for technical reasons certain information to our server. These are, for example, the date and time of the call side, the URL of the site that you have visited previously, the retrieved files from our site, quantities of data sent, type and version of your web browser, your operating system and your IP address. As store this data separately from other data you enter them if necessary when you use our internet offer on our site. So these data we can not assign your person; they are merely statistically evaluated and then deleted.

Collection and use of inventory data

The use of our website is in most cases without providing any personal data (eg name, address, email address, telephone number) possible. If between you and us, a contract is or should such content be modified, we collect and use personal information from you. The collection and use of your data takes place only to the extent necessary for those purposes. Raised by us personally identifiable information will not be disclosed without your express consent to third parties.

A transfer of inventory data to authorities only in so far as we are to based on existing laws, such as for purposes of law enforcement, security or the protection of intellectual property rights, committed in the individual case.

Collection and use of usage data

To facilitate the use of our website, to improve the possibilities of use or settle Services, we collect and use personal data to the extent required of visitors to our websites. These include, for example identifiers of the user as well as start, end and scope of the visit to our website.

We must create for the purpose of marketing, market research and the user-friendly design of our website, user profiles, as far as we use for pseudonyms. This use of your user data, you may disagree. We must not bring with information about the bearer of the pseudonym in connection such user profiles.

A transfer of data to authorities use only to the extent we are to based on existing laws, such as for purposes of law enforcement, security or the protection of intellectual property rights, committed in the individual case.

Use of Cookies

To improve the application possibilities of our website and to make more comfortable for the user, we use "cookies," small text files that are stored on your computer and contain information about your use of our website and the internet. You can prevent cookies being stored on your computer by appropriate settings in your browser. However, it is possible that our Internet offer are not allowed in full extent thereby.

Right of the user

As a user of our website, you may request information about the data stored about your person or your pseudonym with us from us. Such information can be made upon request electronically.

Data access by unauthorized persons

A data transmission via the Internet always involves the risk that taking an unauthorized third party access to your data. A complete protection of your communications about e-mail can not be guaranteed.

Sending unsolicited advertising to us

We hereby expressly reject any use of our contact data published in the imprint obligation by third parties for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information materials. We reserve the right to take legal action against the sender of unsolicited spam e-mails or other promotional mailings.
Privacy Statement Facebook

Our website contains plug-ins of the social network Facebook (Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California, 94025, USA). These plugins will display, for example, the Facebook logo or the "Like Button" ("Like"). The link below gives you an overview of all plugins of the social network Facebook: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Once you visit our site, is using these plugins into being a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. In other words, learns Facebook that was taken from your IP address from accessing our website. Click a Facebook button on while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can, for example, link your Facebook profile with our sites. However, Facebook also find that you have visited (as Facebook user known) our pages. We expressly point out that we do not know which data is transmitted to Facebook in detail and how Facebook uses this data. If you do not want, that Facebook can bring to your account with the use of our Web site in connection, you should log out on our pages from your Facebook account during your stay.

Is the handling of personal data to Facebook even the privacy statements of Facebook information under: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy
Privacy Policy Google Analytics

On our website we use Google Analytics, an analytical service of the US company Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are small text files stored on your computer being saved. These cookies are used to analyze your use of our website. The corresponding data on your user behavior will be forwarded to a server of the company Google in the US where it is evaluated and stored.

When activating an IP anonymisation on this website within the Member States of the European Union and the Agreement on the European Economic Area Google will shorten your IP address anonymization purposes. Only in exceptional cases is it then to an uncut transmission in the US with shortening the IP address on a local server.

Google will use this information at the instigation of the owner of this web site in order to evaluate how you use the site. In addition, Google will make with this information, reports on the website activities and perform other services related to the use of the website and the use of the Internet for their operators. Google leads through the use of Google Analytics forwarded your IP address together with other data from Google.

The storage of cookies, you can prevent yourself by making the appropriate settings in your browser. However, it may be in this case that you can not use all features of this website in full extent. You can prevent the recording of the data generated by the cookie (including your IP address) about your use of the Site as well as the processing of these data by Google. You must download and install only an additional browser plugin. This plugin can be downloaded from the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.
Privacy Policy Google Adsense

On our website we use Google AdSense. This service is provided by the US company Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, available. Google AdSense generates "cookies", these are small text files that are stored on your computer. These make an analysis of your use of our website possible. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons. It is not visible graphics. Web beacons are also used to analyze the use of the website and in particular the analysis of visitor traffic.

The information obtained by means of cookies and web beacons on your use of our website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising on the site to be sent to a Google server in the US. There they are stored. Google may provide this information to their own contractual partners. However, Google will connect your IP address with other data collected about you.

The storage of cookies, you can prevent yourself by making the appropriate settings in your browser. However, it may be in this case that you can not use all features of this website in full extent. By using this site, you agree to the collection, storage and analysis described above and use of data about you by Google for the above purpose.
Privacy Policy Google Plus

Our site contains the service Google Plus button "+1". This is from Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, operated. The button, you acknowledge the symbol "+1" on a white or colored background.

Call a website of our website, which contains the "+1", a direct connection between your browser and Google's servers is made. The contents of the "+1" button is thereby sent directly from Google to your browser and integrated by that looked into the website. We must point out that we have no influence on the nature and extent of data collected by Google with the help of this button. According to Google finds a collection of personal data only takes place when you click on the button "+1", and then only when logged in Google Plus members. Of these various personal information, including the IP address to be collected and analyzed. ,

Click on the button "+1" button to recommend a site content eg, Google will store the information that you have assigned for this particular content a "+1". Also information on the page on which they are located are stored. It is possible that your + 1-clicks will be published together with your profile name and photo in other Google services, for example in the context of search results in your Google profile, or on websites and ads on the Internet.

Google evaluates data about your +1 activity in order to improve its services. To use the "+1" button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile with a profile name, which is typically used in all Google services. Other users who know your e-mail address or other identifying data you have, you can identify with your Google profile.

In addition to the above-mentioned use of the data collected can also Google as part of its privacy policy to create statistics on the "+1" activities of its users and make them public. These may be shared with business partners such as advertisers or website owners.

Please For what purpose and to what extent Google collects data and evaluates and what you can do to protect your privacy, please refer to the privacy policies of Google for "+1" button under the following link:
http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html.
 

Are you a member of the service "Google Plus" and wish you a collection and analysis of data about your visit to our site by Google and the combination of this information with your existing Google member data stop, you should before the use of our websites on Google Plus logout.
Privacy Policy Twitter

Our websites contain functions of the service Twitter. Their provider is the Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA use Twitter and the function "Re-Tweet" will transmit data to Twitter. Twitter will link the website you are visiting with your Twitter account and other users will learn from your visit to this website.

As a website owner or -Anbieter we have neither influence nor precise knowledge regarding the nature and use of the transmitted data at Twitter. For details, see the privacy statement of Twitter itself ready made under the following link: http://twitter.com/privacy.

You can make changes to the privacy settings of your Twitter account itself. For this purpose, please use the following link:
http://twitter.com/account/settings.
Disclaimer

Liability for contents of our websites

According to § 7 paragraph 1 of the German Telemedia Act (TMG) we are responsible as a service provider for our own content on these pages under the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG however, we as service providers not obliged, transmitted or stored foreign information to monitor or to search for clues on illegal activities. Legal obligations to remove or block content or information or to blocking use of our website are exempt. However, no liability can arise only from the time at which we become aware of a specific infringement. Once we become aware of a violation of law in the context of our website, we will remove the content immediately.

Liability for links

Our website contains links to external third-party websites. We expressly point out that we have no influence on the content of these websites. For the contents of these other websites, we can therefore assume no liability or warranty. Responsible is the respective provider or operator. We have these pages examined at the time of linking for possible violations of the law and no illegal contents found. However, a permanent control of linked pages is not possible. A check may possibly take place if there are specific indications of a legal violation. We learn of an infringement on the linked pages, we will promptly remove the link from our website.

copyright

For the content and works published on our website, the German copyright law applies. Any duplication, processing, dissemination and utilization requires the written consent of the author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are permitted only for private, non-commercial use.

Our pages may have content that was not created by the operator himself. For these contents the copyright of third parties have been respected. Content in which third hold the copyright, are marked accordingly. Ask still firmly an infringement of copyright on our website, please, let us know. We will immediately remove the relevant content from our websites.

This imprint was created with the imprint generator lawyer search service